YMA Calf Show Finals 2018

 

Charles Gallagher, Chief Executive IHFA, Noel McGrath, Volac, sponsor, Jason Helen, Sarah Liddle, Calf Judge, Eedy Solomon Cinderella, Honourable Mention Calf, owned by Jason Helen, exhibited by Sarah Shannon; Larry Feeney & Jane Hilton AgriNet Herd App, sponsor, Hallow Cm Beemer Frost, Reserve Champion Calf, owned by Philip Jones & Conor Morley, exhibited by Rachel Corley; Trevor Hanley, AgriNet HerdApp, sponsor, Pat Cahill, Volac, sponsor, Hallow High Octain Dawn, Champion. Owned by Philip Jones, exhibited by Louise Sinnott; pictured with Will & Kate Jones, Mary B. Dunphy, FBD, sponsor and Peter Kennelly, President IHFA.

Charles Gallagher, Chief Executive IHFA, Noel McGrath, Volac, sponsor, Jason Helen, Sarah Liddle, Calf Judge, Eedy Solomon Cinderella, Honourable Mention Calf, owned by Jason Helen, exhibited by Sarah Shannon; Larry Feeney & Jane Holton AgriNet Herd App, sponsor, Hallow Cm Beemer Frost, Reserve Champion Calf, owned by Philip Jones & Conor Morley, exhibited by Rachel Corley; Trevor Hanley, AgriNet HerdApp, sponsor, Pat Cahill, Volac, sponsor, Hallow High Octain Dawn, Champion, owned by Philip Jones, exhibited by Louise Sinnott; pictured with Will & Kate Jones, Mary B. Dunphy, FBD, sponsor and Peter Kennelly, President IHFA.

Sam Wake, Handler Judge, Pat Cahill, Volac, sponsor with YMA Champion Handlers Kevin Smith (Cork), Honourable Mention; Rachel Corley (Breffni / Oriel) Reserve Champion; Claire Kirby (Cork) Champion Handler; pictured with Mary B. Dunphy, FBD, sponsor and Charles Gallagher, Chief Executive IHFA.

Sam Wake, Handler Judge, Pat Cahill, Volac, sponsor with YMA Champion Handlers Kevin Smith (Cork), Honourable Mention; Rachel Corley (Breffni / Oriel) Reserve Champion; Claire Kirby (Cork) Champion Handler; pictured with Mary B. Dunphy, FBD, sponsor and Charles Gallagher, Chief Executive IHFA.

Team Clipping

1. Breffni / Oriel (Jamie Keenan / Hollie Keenan)

2. Cork (Kevin Smith / Claire Smith)

3. Kildare (Hannah Healy / Nikki McLoughlin)

 

Individual Clipping

1. Rachel Corley (Breffni / Oriel)

2. Claire Kirby (Cork)

3. Christopher McCarthy (Cork)

 

Ag Analysis

1. Cork (Stephen Shannon, Conor Lehane, Padraigh Hayes)

2. Kildare (Kevin Behan, Ellen Durkin, Cathal Taaffe)

3. Galway (Kane Boal, Donal Coppinger, James Gildea)

 

Novice Handler A

1. Cormac Walsh (Kerry)

2. Jessica Coulter (Breffni / Oriel)

2. Zoe Greenan (Breffni / Oriel)

 

Novice Handler B

1. Sarah Shannon (Cork)

2. Aimee O’Donovan (Limerick / Clare)

3. Michael Frawley (Limerick / Clare)

 

Novive Handler C

1. Bryan Daly (Kerry)

2. Stuart Heatrick (Breffni / Oriel)

3. Adam Doran (Kildare)

 

Junior Handler

1. Conor Frawley (Limerick / Clare)

2. Manus Murphy (Carlow / Kilkenny)

3. Hannah Greenan (Breffni / Oriel)

 

Intermediate Handler

1. Rachel Corley (Breffni / Oriel)

2. Kevin Smith ( Cork)

3. Jack O’Neill (Limerick / Clare)

 

Senior Handler

1. Claire Kirby (Cork)

2. Georgia Kerr (Breffni / Oriel)

3. Rachel McNamara (Limerick / Clare)

 

Mature Handler

1. Cationa Neville (Limerick / Clare)

2. Louise Sinnott (Slaney)

3. Andrea Rafferty (Breffni / Oriel)

 

Champion Handler: Claire Kirby – Cork

Reserve Champion Handler: Rachel Corley – Breffni / Oriel

Honourable Mention Handler; Kevin Smith – Cork

 

Coloured Breed Junior Calf

1. Threemile Lulu Decaf- Christian & Sinead Keenan

2. Gabriel Rose 2090 – Robert Shannon

3. Euro Joel Prance – Daniel Curtin

 

Coloured Breed Intermediate Calf

1. Ballyelan Tequila Daisy – Tom Lynch

2. Massrock Je2352 Rosie – Ger Lehane

3. Drumshanny Pot Black Pearl – Trevor Williamson

 

Coloured Breed Senior Calf

1. Tonemace Valentino Urchin – Thomas Cahill

2. Threemile Mandella Pam – Christian & Sinead Keenan

3. Tonemace Valtino Fritillary 2 – Thomas Cahill

 

Coloured Breed Champion: Ballyelan Tequila Daisy – Tom Lynch

Reserve: Tonemace Valentino Urchin – Thomas Cahill

Honourable Mention; Threemile Mandella Pam – Christian & Sinead Keenan

 

March Calf;

1. Cornboro Golden Dolly – Brian Corley

2. Hallow Unix Fran – Philip Jones

3. Drumshanny Beaut Collett – Trevor Williamson

 

Junior Calf;

1. Eedy Solomon Cinderella – Robert Helen

2. Ballyelan Doorman Robin 2863 – Tom Lynch

3. Cornboro Diamond Laurin – Brian Corley

 

Intermediate Calf;

1. Hallow Solomon Supra -Philip Jones

2. Tubbertoby Doorman Franny – Paul Flanagan

3. Cornboro Duke Dolly – Brian Corley

 

Senior Calf;

1. Hallow High Octain Dawn – Philip Jones

2. Ballintotas Macarena Misty – John Shanahan

3. Liskinett Lulu 6 – John Curtin & Luke Storan

 

Summer Yearling:

1. Hallow Cm Beemer Frost – Philip Jones & Conor Morley

2. Chapelhill Solomon Prosecco ET – Donal & Tadgh Bourke

3. Evergreen Bee Lydia ET – Liam & Sandra Murphy

 

Mature Calf;

1. Ardarostig Beemer Sunray – Sean Murphy

2. Evergreen Hag Lauren 1 ET – Liam & Sandra Murphy

3. Kelboy Macarena Ruby – Joe Boyce

 

Champion: Hallow High Octain Dawn – Philip Jones

Reserve: Hallow Cm Beemer Frost – Philip Jones & Conor Morley

Honourable Mention: Eedy Solomon Cinderella – Robert Helen

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Dec 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6