Tullamore Show 2012

Go back to: Tullamore Show

Champion:  Pat Coffey, Clonakilty, Co. Cork with Lisnacunna Lheros Passion. 
Reserve Champion: Pat and Derek Frawley, Croagh, Ratkeale, Co. Limerick with Croagh Sussie mist 47. 
Honourable Mention:  Messrs Ricky and John Barrett Laurelelm, Ballinhassig, Cork with Laurelm Ruben Sassy.


 
Junior Champion: Patk Gaynor, Co Cavan with Mullaghlands Geno Caroline
Reserve: Antony Kealy Grangecon , Co Wicklow with Grangecon Jasper Mini
Honourable mention: Mervyn & Philip Jones, Gorey with Hallow Goldwyn Embrace.
 
Irish Pure Friesian Champion: Martin Crowe,Doon, Co Limerick with Dunum Sneachta 86,
Irish Pure Friesian Reserve: Pat Cleary, Hugginstown, Co Kilkenny with  Blackisle Mabel 57
Irish Pure Friesian Honourable mention: Francis Fitzgerald, Co Limereick with Gortfada Molly 132.
 
Junior Handler class: Kevin Smith with his brother Brian Reserve from Cahirmee, Doneraile Co Cork, with Mark Hurley, Clonpaddin third.
Senior Handler was won by Thomas Neville, Co Limerick with Emma Behan Reserve and  and Ann-Maree Manley Edendery Co Offaly third.

 

FULL RESULTS LISTING:

Registered Pedigree Holstein Friesian -
Class: 17 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer born in 2012
(Confined to Laois/ Offaly/ Westmeath Breeders)
Sponsor: Gurteen College, Agricultural Section
Prizes: 1st €120, 2nd €80, 3rd €60, 4th €40, 5th €25, 6th €25

1. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
Lynally GJM August: 301511811050, Gran-J Oman McCormick, Lynally
Sirius August. 10.01.2012
2. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
Lynally Cinnamon Polly: 301511841177, Ceresio Cinnamon, Lynally
Oman Polly. 09.03.2012
3. Mr Peter Ging, Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Ballyclider Una 137: 221297031556, Bluesky, Ballyclider Una 113.
02.01.2012
4. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Rochfort Beacon Symphony: 361230260841, Beacon, Rochfort LHeros
Symphony. 17.02.2012
5. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Lisnacunna JoTan Millie Red: 141477560700, JoTan, Lisnacunna
Rampage Millie. 25.01.2012
6. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
Lynally McCormick Dais: 301511841029, Gran-J Oman McCormick,
Lynally JDI Daisy. 02.01.2012

 

Class: 18 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer born in 2011
(Confined to Laois/ Offaly/ Westmeath Breeders)
Sponsor: DSM + Connaught Gold
Prizes: 1st €120, 2nd €75, 3rd €50, 4th €25, 5th€25
1. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
Lynally Darwin August: 301511840930, Nederhorst Darwin, Derrydolney
Tum August. 09.02.2011
2. Mr Denis Donohoe, Oldcourt, Ballylinan, Athy, Co Laois
Seanacourt DLX Chancery: 221073250678, DLX, Grangecon Astron
Chancery 6. 15.09.2011
3. Mr Denis Donohoe, Oldcourt, Ballylinan, Athy, Co Laois
Seanacourt PUI Begtexus 3: 221073280680, PUI, Grangecon Gibson
Beatexus 7. 18.09.2011
4. Mr Peter Ging, Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Ballyclider Una 130: 221297091470, Minister, Ballyclider Una 85.
01.01.2011
5. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Rochfort Rent Vera: 361230260809, Laurelmore Rent, Clonswords Kite
Vera. 02.09.2011
6. Mr Garrett O’Brien,

 

Class: 19 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Calved Heifer
(Confined to Laois/ Offaly/ Westmeath Breeders)
Sponsor: Seán O’Brien, Rath + Agritech
Prizes: 1st €175, 2nd €100, 3rd €60, 4th €30
1. Mr Peter Ging, Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Co Laois
Ballyclider Chris 228: 221297081321, Tennyson, Ballyclider Chris 205.
28.05.2009
2. Mr Denis Donohoe, Oldcourt, Ballylinan, Athy, Co Laois
Seanacourt SVO Shower 2: 221073280581, SVO, Grangecon September
Shower 9. 07.10.2009
3. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Rochfort Buckeye Gale: 361230210671. 01.01.2010
4. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Rochfort Buckeye Pearl: 361230240666, REW Buckeye, Rochfort Aspen
Pamela. 03.01.2010

 

Class: 20 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Cow Calved Twice or
more (Confined to Laois/ Offaly/ Westmeath Breeders)
Sponsor: Peake Dairy Services, Mountmellick
Prizes: 1st €200, 2nd €150, 3rd €100, 4th €50
1. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Corrib Storm May 2: 181684063998, Corrib Snow Storm, Corrib Ted May
2. 06.02.2005
2. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
Lynally Jardin Edel: 301511830444, Jardin, Tarabella Bugle Bay Edel.
01.01.2009
3. Mr Joseph Bracken, Munny, Kilcormac, Co Offaly
National Livestock Show
Munny Ludan Drake: 301339070473, Farola Bobby Jo Drakeet, Leagh
Ludan Classic. 02.02.2008

 

Class: 21 AIB National Livestock Show Young Showmanship Challenge
2012 (Under 16)
Sponsor: Kiernan Milling, Granard, Co Longford
Prizes: 1st €120, 2nd €100, 3rd €80, 4th €60, 5th €40, 6th €20, 7th €20, 8th €20, 9th €20, 10th €20
1. Mr Kevin Smith, Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Co Cork
2. Mr Brian Smith, Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Co Cork
4. Ms Rachel McNamara, Barna, Newtownshandrum, Co Cork
5. Mr Kevin Behan Jnr, Banaghmore, Rathangan, Co Kildare
6. Ms Doireann Mulhall, Danville, Kilkenny
8. Ms Emma McNamara, Barna, Newtownshandrum, Co Cork
9. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
10. Ms Mary Conroy, Longford House, Longford, Clonaslee, Co Laois

 

Class: 22 AIB National Livestock Show Young Showmanship Challenge
2012 (16- 26 years)
Sponsor: Kiernan Milling, Granard, Co Longford
Prizes: 1st ¯ ª120, 2nd ¯ ª100, 3rd ¯ ª80, 4th ¯ ª60, 5th ¯ ª40, 6th ¯
ª20, 7th ¯ ª20, 8th ¯ ª20, 9th ¯ ª20, 10th ¯ ª20
1. Mr Thomas Neville, Ballinaguile, Cronegh, Co Limerick
2. Ms Emma Behan, Banaghmore, Rathangan, Co Kildare
3. Ms Ann-Maree Manley, Monasteroris, Edenderry, Co Offaly
5. Mr Enda Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
6. Mr Darragh Maguire, Moneydurtlow, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
7. Ms Emer Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
8. Mr Owen Laffan, Kilfinny, Adare, Co Limerick
9. Ms Aisling Maguire, Moneydurtlow, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford

 

Class: 23 Irish Pure Friesian In-milk Heifer
Sponsor: JFC Manufacturing, Tuam + Irish Pure Friesian Club
Prizes: 1st €300, 2nd €200, 3rd €100, 4th €50, 5th €50


1. Mr Francis Fitzgerald, Ballyfolin, Kilfinny, Adare, Co Limerick
Gortfadda Molly 132: 241434561095, Winnoch-Umpire, Gortfadda Molly
87. 26.01.2010
2. Messrs D & M Maguire, Moneydurtlow, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Moneydurtlow Hylke Polkadot: 371370140825, Sliabhnamhon Hylke 22,
Moneydurtlow Bounty Polkadot. 21.01.2010
3. Mr Bill O’Keeffe, Church, Clara, Co Kilkenny
Churchclara Blackie Circus: 211346811982, Blackisle Glen Albyn,
Churchlara Goy Circus. 21.01.2010
4. Dudley Family, Kilsunny House, Dovea, Thurles, Co Tipperary
Kilsunny Ruby 66: 331396561097, Reary McCarthy, Kilsunny Ruby 31.
27.02.2010
5. Dudley Family, Kilsunny House, Dovea, Thurles, Co Tipperary
Kilsunny Judy 132: 331396590175, Dovea Sailerman, Kilsunny Judy 96.
18.12.2009

 

Class: 24 Irish Pure Friesian Senior Cow In-milk
Sponsor: Osmond’s/Crosspharm Group
Prizes: 1st €300, 2nd €200, 3rd €100, 4th €50, 5th €50
1. Mr Martin Crowe, Carrigmore, Doon, Co Limerick
Dunum Sneacta 86: 241024280498, Burfer Nautical, Dunum Sneacta 3.
07.12.2004
2. Mr Pat Cleary, Hugginstown, Co Kilkenny
Blackisle Mabel 57: 501995201794, Blackisle Glenalbyn, Blackisle Mabel
27. 26.10.2006
3. Mr Francis Fitzgerald, Ballyfolin, Kilfinny, Adare, Co Limerick
Gortfadda Molly 87: 241434590736, Grove-Breadwinner, Gortfadda Molly
56. 10.12.2005
4. Mr Michael Spillane, Tullamaine, Fethard, Co Tipperary
Mountain Hylk Rosie: 341119020475, Tittenser Hylk, Mountain CPA
Rosie. 21.02.2005
5. Messrs D & M Maguire, Moneydurtlow, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Sliabhnamhon Winpad Avice 26: 341118490752, Deangate Centurion,
Sliabhnamhon Winpad Avice 15. 12.02.2008

 

Class: 25 AIB National Livestock Show Irish Pure Friesian Champion


Sponsor: Fitzpatrick’s Garage Tullamore Limited
National Livestock Show
1. Mr Martin Crowe, Carrigmore, Doon, Co Limerick
Dunum Sneacta 86: 241024280498, Burfer Nautical, Dunum Sneacta 3.
07.12.2004
2. Mr Pat Cleary, Hugginstown, Co Kilkenny
Blackisle Mabel 57: 501995201794, Blackisle Glenalbyn, Blackisle Mabel
27. 26.10.2006

 

Class: 26 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer Born in 2012
Sponsor: Volac, Killeshandra, Co Cavan
Prizes: 1st €125, 2nd €100, 3rd €60, 4th €50, 5th €25, 6th €
25, 7th €25
1. Mr P Jones, Killowen, Gorey, Co Wexford
Hallow Boss Irin Twain: Boss iron, H Goldwyn Twain. 05.01.2012
2. Mr John Hurley, Clonpaddin, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Lough Damien Precious: 191181750943, Damion, Alh Polly. 04.01.2012
3. Ms Margaret Laffan, Kilfinny, Adare, Co Limerick
Everground Marcy 11: 241436150533, Palma Golio Crown, Everground
Nancy 8. 02.01.2012
4. Mr John Hurley, Clonpaddin, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Clonpaddin Goal Ashlyn: 381085541587, Alexander, Lumville Boliva
Ashlyn. 08.02.2012
5. Mr Peter Kennelly, Ballinprior, Ardfert, Co Kerry
Mountbeamish Dorwin Riva: 141473920997, Mountbeamish Dorwyn,
Mountbeamish Silky Riva. 12.01.2012
6. Ms Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly
Lynally GJM August: 301511811050, Gran-J Oman McCormick, Lynally
Sirius August. 10.01.2012
7. Mr Jack Cooney, Waterloo, Bailieboro, Co Cavan
Hallow Border Mist Sid Fran: 371420940944, Pine Star Sid, Bordermist
Sanchez Fran. 02.01.2012

Class: 27 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer born
on/between 01.07.2011 and 31.12.2011
Sponsor: Agri-LLoyd, Finglas, Dublin 11
Prizes: 1st €175, 2nd €125, 3rd €90, 4th €60, 5th €40, 6th €30, 7th €20
1. Mr Anthony Kealy, Loughnamuck, Grangecon, Co Wicklow
Grangecon Jasper Mimi 12: 391037451095, Wilcox View Jasper,
Grangecon September Mimi 7. 24.09.2011
2. Mr Pat Coffey, The Grove, Lisnacunna, Enniskeane, Co Cork
Lisnacunna Aftershock Passion: 141477580652, Aftersock, Lisnacunna
Lheros. 02.09.2011
3. Mr P Jones, Killowen, Gorey, Co Wexford
Hallow Fever Brenda. 04.09.2011
4. Mr Kevin Behan, Banaghmore, Rathangan, Co Kildare
Bonaghmore Seaver: 20132440524, Seaver. 21.09.2011
5. Clongowes Dairy Farm, Clongowes Wood College, Clane, Co Kildare
Clongowes Lavanguard Tilly: 201044714234, Comestar Lavanguard,
Clongowes Bolton Tilly 2. 10.08.2011
6. Messrs Michael & Elizabeth McNamara, Barna, Newtownshandrum, Co
Cork
Laurel Elm Sever Tiny: 141648321181, REW Seaver, Laurel Elm Athlas
Tiny. 01.09.2011
7. Mr Donal Neville, Ballinaguile, Cronegh, Co Limerick
Emerald Alexander Rae: 241460971254, Golden Oaks St Alexander,
Emerald Fortune Rae. 10.09.2011

Class: 28 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer born
on/between 01.01.2011 and 30.06.2011
Sponsor: ABS Progen Ireland + DP Nutrition, Co Kilkenny
Prizes: 1st €175, 2nd €125, 3rd €90, 4th €60, 5th€40, 6th €30
1. Mr Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan
Mullaghlands Geno Caroline: 121521480448, Be-ware Juror Gena,
Mullaghlands Gibson Caroline. 04.03.2011
2. Mr Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan
Brookfield F464 Bramur 3: 361352922333, Lisbigny Diamond 2, Bramur.
02.02.2011
3. Messrs Michael & Elizabeth McNamara, Barna, Newtownshandrum, Co
Cork
Lumville Damion Chrissie: 281556850748, Erbacres Damion, Lumville CH
Chrissie. 24.06.2011
4. Mr Gordon Kingston, Ballinascarthy, Clonakilty, Co Cork
Lisselan Shottle Karry: 141452572007, Shottle, Lissel Besne Karry.
24.02.2011
5. Mr Anthony Kealy, Loughnamuck, Grangecon, Co Wicklow
Grangecon Jet Shower: 391037471064, Frayden Jey Red, Grangecon
Rudolph Shower. 21.01.2011
6. Messrs Tom & Mick Murphy & Cashin, Swiftfheath, Jenkinstown, Co
Kilkenny
Crory Shottle Fran: 371213581222, Shottle, Fran. 01.01.2011

Class: 29 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer In-calf, born
on/between 01.01.2010 and 31.12.2010
Sponsor: Eurogene AI Services + Mollin Estates, Auctioneers,
Tullamore
Prizes: 1st €200, 2nd €150, 3rd €125, 4th €90, 5th €50
1. Mr P Jones, Killowen, Gorey, Co Wexford
Hallow Goldwyn Embrace. 06.10.2010
2. Messrs Donal & Tadgh Burke, Kilfinny, Adare, Co Limerick
Chapelhill Bolivian Sunset: 241437421401, Bolivian, Stormatic Sunset.
05.09.2010
3. Mr Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan
Paviome Sanchez Tammy 1: 261014110449, Gen Mark Stonatic
Sanchez, Pavime Goldwyn Tammy. 05.06.2010
4. Ms Joanne Buckley, Spring View, Banteer, Co Cork
Tubbertoby ATN Linda: 261011020852, Atlees Alta Amazing, Tubbertoby
Linda 8. 07.09.2010
5. Messrs Patrick & Kevin Gaynor & McGloin, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co
Cavan
Pavime Sanchez Tammy 1: 261014110449, Poos Stadel Classic, Pavime
Auggug Red. 08.08.2010

Class: 30 AIB National Livestock Show Junior Holstein-Friesian Dairy
Champion
Sponsor: Irish Holstein Friesian Association
1. Mr Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan
Mullaghlands Geno Caroline: 121521480448, Be-ware Juror Gena,
Mullaghlands Gibson Caroline. 04.03.2011
2. Mr Anthony Kealy, Loughnamuck, Grangecon, Co Wicklow
Grangecon Jasper Mimi 12: 391037451095, Wilcox View Jasper,
Grangecon September Mimi 7. 24.09.2011

Class: 31 Best Pair of Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifers,
by the same bull, born on/after 01.08.2011 (Certs will be
checked)
Sponsor: TJ Standish Sawmills, Roscrea
Prizes: 1st €175, 2nd €125, 3rd €90, 4th €60, 5th €40, 6th €30
1. Mr Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan
2. Mr Jack Cooney, Waterloo, Bailieboro, Co Cavan

Class: 32 Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer In-milk, born on/after
01.01.2010
Sponsor: Feedall Diet Feeders, Co Kilkenny + Forefront Better Weed
Control
Prizes: 1st €600, 2nd €400, 3rd €300, 4th €200, 5th €100
1. Messrs Jim & Una Sinnott, Ballyboy, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co
Wexford
Ballyboy Goldwyn carmen 3: 371269460703, braedale Goldwyn,
Ballyboy Stormatic Carmen 4. 10.02.2010
2. Mr P Jones, Killowen, Gorey, Co Wexford
Border Mist Sanchez Fran. 10.01.2010
3. Messrs Paul & Marguerite Flanagan, Strand Road, Termonfeckin,
Drogheda, Co Louth
Tubbertoby Shaq Figsy: 261011040805, Deslacs Shaquille, Tubbertoby
Samuelo Figsy. 03.01.2010
4. Mr Tommy Kelly, Philipstown Farm, Ballymackenny, Drogheda, Co Louth
Monamore Millions Elegance: 261006913516. 21.03.2010

Class: 33 Super €2,500 National Holstein In-milk Heifer
Sponsor: Glanbia + Eprinex
Prizes: 1st €900, 2nd €600, 3rd €350, 4th €150, 5th €120, 6th €100, 7th €75, 8th €50
1. Mr John Hurley, Clonpaddin, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Clonpaddin GKS Fame: 381085541367, Sanchez, Credenhill Linjet Fame.
17.11.2009
2. Messrs Jim & Una Sinnott, Ballyboy, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co
Wexford
Ballyboy Goldwyn carmen 3: 371269460703, braedale Goldwyn,
Ballyboy Stormatic Carmen 4. 10.02.2010
3. Messrs Paul & Marguerite Flanagan, Strand Road, Termonfeckin,
Drogheda, Co Louth
Tubbertoby Alexander Ashley: 261011040788, Golden Oaks Alexander,
Tubbertoby Goldwyn Ashley. 05.09.2009
4. Mr Liam Halpin, Carhoon, Rathgormack, Carrick-on-Suir, Co Waterford
Carhoon Presence Gold: 351144691017, Braedale Goldwyn, Miss
Paradise Presence. 18.11.2009
5. Mr P Jones, Killowen, Gorey, Co Wexford
Border Mist Sanchez Fran. 10.01.2010

Class: 34 Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Cow In-milk, calved twice
Sponsor: Progressive Genetics + Teemore Engineering, Enniskillen
Prizes: 1st €500, 2nd€250, 3rd €150, 4th €100, 5th €50
1. Messrs P & D Frawley, Raheen House, Croagh, Rathkeale, Co Limerick
Croagh Susie Mist 47: 241461591423, Duplex, Croagh Susie Mist 11.
02.04.2008
2. Messrs Ricky & John Barrett, The Elms, Adamstown, Ballinhassig, Co
Cork
Laurelelm Duplex Impala: 141652812325, Duplex, Laurelmore Marshall
Impala. 15.09.2007
3. Mr John Hurley, Clonpaddin, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Lissalaw Cashmere Ruby: 1601, Cashmere. 01.10.2008
4. Mr Tommy Kelly, Philipstown Farm, Ballymackenny, Drogheda, Co Louth
Monamore Watchas Vera: 261006912963. 01.06.2008
5. Mr Tommy Kelly, Philipstown Farm, Ballymackenny, Drogheda, Co Louth
Monamore Shottle Iris: 261006973018. 05.09.2008

Class: 35 €2,500 AIB National Livestock Show Senior Cow In-milk
Sponsor: Richard Keenan & Co Feeders
Prizes: 1st €1200, 2nd €600, 3rd €300, 4th €150, 5th €100
1. Mr Pat Coffey, The Grove, Lisnacunna, Enniskeane, Co Cork
Lisnacunna Lheros Passion: 141477580330, Comestar Lheros, Karona
Jay Barem. 03.12.2003
2. Messrs Ricky & John Barrett, The Elms, Adamstown, Ballinhassig, Co
Cork
Laurelelm Ruben Sassy: 141652861760, Bosside Ruben, Laurelmore
Sassy. 22.01.2005
3. Messrs Tom & Maura Murphy, Swiftfheath, Jenkinstown, Co Kilkenny
Ballythomas Adolph Mia: 331083830774, Tri-Day Adolpg, Mia.
01.01.2007
4. Mr P Jones, Killowen, Gorey, Co Wexford
Hallow Lheros Indian Ink.
5. Mr Richard Whelan, Clopnard, Enfield, Co Meath
Northlake Farm Raddishottle: 467387398. 05.01.2007

Class: 36 Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian National Breeding
Cow Family Championship
Sponsor: J Grennan & Son, Rath
Prizes: 1st €300, 2nd €200, 3rd €100
1. Messrs Tom & Maura Murphy, Swiftfheath, Jenkinstown, Co Kilkenny
Ballythomas Adolph Mia: 331083830774, Tri-Day Adolpg, Mia/
Swiftsheath Shottle Mia: 211351921033, Shottle, Mia.
2. Mr Pat Coffey, The Grove, Lisnacunna, Enniskeane, Co Cork
Lisnacunna Lheros Passion: 141477580330, Comestar Lheros, Karona
Jay Barem/ Lisnacunna Aftershock Passion: 141477580652, Aftersock,
Lisnacunna Lheros.
4. Messrs PJ & John Kelly, Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co Westmeath
Corrib Storm May 2: 181684063998, Corrib Snow Storm, Corrib Ted May
2/ Rochfort Talent May:. 06.02.2005

Class: 37 AIB National Livestock Show Senior Holstein-Friesian
Champion
Sponsor: Lakeland Dairies
1. Mr Pat Coffey, The Grove, Lisnacunna, Enniskeane, Co Cork
Lisnacunna Lheros Passion: 141477580330, Comestar Lheros, Karona
Jay Barem. 03.12.2003
2. Messrs P & D Frawley, Raheen House, Croagh, Rathkeale, Co Limerick
Croagh Susie Mist 47: 241461591423, Duplex, Croagh Susie Mist 11.
02.04.2008

Class: 38 Best Udder – selected from animals with the best udder in
Classes 32 ¯ 35 inclusive
Sponsor: H Fab Limited
Prizes: 1st €150
1. Mr Pat Coffey, The Grove, Lisnacunna, Enniskeane, Co Cork
Lisnacunna Lheros Passion: 141477580330, Comestar Lheros, Karona
Jay Barem. 03.12.2003

Class: 39 Best Group of Three Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian
Animals – must be born on farm of exhibitor
Sponsor: De Laval Ltd, Clondalkin, Co Dublin
Prizes: 1st €200, 2nd €125, 3rd €75, 4th €50
1. Mr Tommy Kelly, Philipstown Farm, Ballymackenny, Drogheda, Co Louth
Monamore Watchas Vera: 261006912963/ Monamore Millions Elegance:
261006913516/ Monamore Shottle Iris: 261006973018.
2. Messrs Ricky & John Barrett, The Elms, Adamstown, Ballinhassig, Co
Cork
Laurelelm Burt Joy: 141648321256, Burt, Laurelmore Talent Joy/
Westmount C-Storm Celina: 181684891205, Corrib Snowstorm,
Westmonyt Inca Celine/ Laurelelm Duplex Impala: 141652812325,
Duplex, Laurelmore Marshall Impala.

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Jun 2018 » loading...
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Mon 25
Tue 26

Breffni Oriel Stock Judging

June 26 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tue 26

Kildare Club Field Evening

June 26 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Wed 27

Cork Holstein Friesian Club Field Evening

June 27 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Fri 29

Carlow Kilkenny Club Awards Night

June 29 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm