Tullamore Show 2015 – Results

DSC_0372

Senior Holstein Friesian Champion – ( l to r) Tom Kelly, judge, Pat Shiels from Lakeland Dairies (sponsor), Liam Murphy, Bagnalstown, Carlow with Champion Evergreen Duplex Ebony; Brendan Greenan with Reserve Champion Glaslough Goldwyn Bret, owned by David Boyd; and Denis O Neill with Honorable Mention Lisnacunna Dee Beauty Red owned by Pat Coffey

Tullamore National Livestock Show goes from strength to strength with the biggest exhibition of cattle and sheep in the country!
Report: Charles Gallagher

The good weather on the day brought out a larger than ever crowd of people to the show. Coupled with this was the bigger than ever entries of stock and trade stands, ensuring a very successful show. As well as being a livestock show a wide variety of other competitions and displays took place, including Macra farm skills, forestry, vintage machinery, arts and crafts, artisan foods, farm inventions and much more including 700 trade stands.

The Holstein Friesian ring was a hive of activity from 10am right through to finish with tremendous interest in the dairy stock on display.

The judge on this occasion was Tom Kelly from the Monamore herd in Drogheda, Co Louth. Tom established the Monamore prefix in 1979 with many of the great cow families from his father’s famous herd Moneymore which was established in 1949. He was one of the early adopters of the Friesian breed in Ireland and it was fitting to have a judge linking back over 50 years of breeding judge Tullamore in the Jubilee year of our society. Tom milks 300 pedigree registered Holstein Friesians and is a noted judge, having judged major shows all across Europe and the UK. Tom is a member of the European judges panel. He had the vision to import the Raven family from the USA in 2004. This family is now leaving its influence through AI on the Irish dairy population through bulls such as Arnasalem Seven and Goldenfield Rafael at NCBC, and Ardasalem Pride at ABS.

IHFA presented special medallions to all class winners in celebration of the 50th anniversary of the Association. There was also a special recognition award presented to Tommy Finlay for his tremendous dedication and commitment to promoting the Holstein Friesian at the show over the last 25 years.

Peter Ging president of IHFA presented Tommy Finlay head of the Dairy section of Tullamore Show - an award in   recognition of his work with the Hostein Friesians since the show began in 1991

Peter Ging president of IHFA presented Tommy Finlay head of the Dairy section of Tullamore Show – an award in recognition of his work with the Hostein Friesians since the show began in 1991

There was increased emphasis on classes for young stockpersons with the addition of a class for under 12 years of age sponsored by IHFA. It is encouraging to see the next generation of young dairy farming enthusiasts express such a keen interest in livestock.

Mr. Brendan Greenan from Co. Monaghan, who is chairman of the YMA, was the judge for the young showmanship classes. The showmanship classes switches the emphasis from the animal to the skills of the person handling. The control, grooming, presentation and ring presence are all considered as well as a neat dress code. All young stock persons have an opportunity to accumulate points on their placings at Tullamore and other designated shows across the country. They can then compete depending on results in the finals at the National Dairy Show, Millstreet on the 17th of October.

Liam Murphy, owner of the Junior Holstein Friesian Champion - Evergreen Seven Lauren - and Senior Holstein Friesian Champion - Evergreen Duplex Ebony pictured with his family and Stephen McLoughlin

Liam Murphy, owner of the Junior Holstein Friesian Champion – Evergreen Seven Lauren – and Senior Holstein Friesian Champion – Evergreen Duplex Ebony pictured with his family and Stephen McLoughlin

Congratulations to Liam & Sandra Murphy from the “Evergreen” herd, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow for doing the double, winning both the Senior Holstein Friesian Championship and the Junior Championship. Everyone was delighted for Liam and the family on their win. The whole family are great supporters of the show scene, especially YMA, and it was nice to see a new breeder come to the fore. The Judge Tom Kelly commented “that his champion cow was every dairy farmers type of cow – she had strength and balance with a snug udder for a fourth lactation cow”

Evergreen Duplex Ebony – Supreme Champion also win Best Udder of the show. The Reserve went to David & Kenneth Boyd with Glasslough Goldwyn Golden Bret, a 6th lactation cow and second in her class to the Champion.

Honourable Mention went to Pat Coffey, Clonakilty, Co. Cork with Lisnacunna Dee Beauty Red, a second calf cow.

Junior Champion was won by Liam & Sandra Murphy with Evergreen Seven Lauren with Mike Magan, of Kilashee, Co Longford in Reserve with Bunacloy V-B Dooraman Alioli.
Honourable mention went to Pat Smith, Doneraile Co Cork with Cahirmee Aftershock Marieka.

DSC_0380

Senior Holstein Friesian Champion – Evergreen Duplex Ebony , Liam Murphy , Co Carlow, with Tommy Finlay , Dairy Section, Tullamore Show and Tom Kelly, Judge, Monamore Herd, Drogheda, Co. Louth.

DSC_0339

Super National Holstein Heifer In-Milk – Brendan Greenan, with the winner Glaslough Miss Persia, David Boyd, Glaslough, Co Monaghan, owner, and Chris Maughan, Forefront Better Weed Control (sponsor)


RESULTS

Holstein Friesian Confined
18: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer Born in 2015
1. Denis Donohoe
Oldcourt, Bllylinan, Athy, Laois.
Seanacourt Doorman Latisiha ET, IE221073210848, 1st Jan 2015, Val-Bisson Doorman, Delasheen Snowman Latisha ET

2. Aisling Neville
Ballydaly, Tullamore, Offaly.
LYNALLY VAL 1646, IE301511821646, 17th Jan 2015, END-ROAD PVF BOLIVER, LYNALLY OMAN VAL

3. Aisling Neville
Ballydaly, Tullamore, Offaly.
LYNALLY AUGUST 1641, IE301511861641, 17th Jan 2015, LISDUFF RAIDER, LYNALLY GJM AUGUST

4. Gareth O’Brien
Streamstown, Killyon, Birr, Offaly.
Rathgibbon de liquid gold, ie301359821722, 30th Jan 2015, Genervation liquidgold, Rathgibbon MPW Denise

5. Peter Ging
Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Laois.
Ballyclider Stowall Snowdrop, IE221297041862, 4th Jan 2015, Stonewall, Ballyclider Snowdrop

6. Paschal Walsh
Ardbash House, Edenderry, Co Offaly.
Derrydale Edie Goldsun, IE301503040290, 12th Jan 2015, Toc Farm Goldsun ET, Derrydale Shottie Edie

19: Registered Pedigree Holstein- Friesian Heifer Born on / between 01.07.2014 & 31.12.2014
1. Peter Ging
Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Laois.
Ballyclider Chris 288, IE221297011827, 16th Oct 2014, Matson, Ballyclider chris

2. P.J & John Kelly
Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co. Westmeath.
Rochfortbridge fraiko brilliant, 36-12302-9-1090, 7th Oct 2014, Drowned kWh fraiko, Rochfort rent brilliant 2

3. Aisling Neville
Ballydaly, Tullamore, Offaly.
LYNALLY DAISY 1629, IE301511811629, 10th Oct 2014, WILRA BOLIVER SEQUOIA-ET, LYNALLY OJI DAISY 884

4. Kevin Flynn
Reary Valley, Clonaslee, Co laois.
reary virtue 22, ie221106212620, 8th Oct 2014, seven, reary virtue

20: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer Born on / between 01.01.2014 & 30.06.2014
1. P.J & John Kelly
Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co. Westmeath.
Rochfort Palermo flora, 36-12302-5-1005, 1st Jan 2014, Glenn-Ann palermo, Rochfort tan flora

2. Gareth O’Brien
Streamstown, Killyon, Birr, Offaly.
Rathgibbon Mogul Lila 2, ie301359851576, 5th Jan 2014, Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul, Comestar Lilacary Sanchez

21: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian In-Milk Heifer
1. Kevin Flynn
Reary Valley, Clonaslee, Co laois.
reary norah 207, ie221106262245, 24th Jan 2013, guarini, reary norah

2. Peter Ging
Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Laois.
Ballyclider chris 262, IE221297051640, 17th Oct 2012, Zelgadis, Ballyclider chris

3. Adrian Ennis
Benalbit ballinagore, Mullingar, Westmeath.
benalbit squire royalty, ie3611956-10614, 16th Jan 2012, ufm-dubs alta squire-et, benalbit mateo royalty

22: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Cow Calved Twice or more
1. Peter Ging
Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Laois.
Ballyclider Una 130, IE221297091470, 1st Jan 2011, Minister, Ballyclider una

2. Kevin Flynn
Reary Valley, Clonaslee, Co laois.
reary norah 173, ie221106231830, 21st Jan 2011, radon, reary norah

3. P.J & John Kelly
Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co. Westmeath.
Rochfort wildman symphony, 36-12302-7-0594, 1st Jan 1999, Wildman, Rochfortbridge dunker symphony

4. Denis Donohoe
Oldcourt, Bllylinan, Athy, Laois.
Seanacourt DLX Chancery, IE221073250678, 15th Sep 2011, Mesland Duplex ET, Grangecon Astron Chancery 6

23: AIB National Livestock Show Young Showmanship Challenge – Under 14 Years
1. Nicole McLoughlin
Ellistown, Kildare, Kildare.
Lumville E Danoise, IE281556880940, 2nd Jan 2015, Lumville S Jordon, Lumville Danoise 2

2. Katie Gahan
Askinamoe, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Wexford.
Boleybawn Talent Genivie, IE 3811477-3-2360, 13th Jan 2015, Boleybawn Talent, Boleybawn Ru Red Genivie

3. Claire Smith
c/o Pat Smith, Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Co Cork.
23rd Jul 2004

4. Cathal Mulhall
Danville, Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny.
DANVILLE ATWOOD CHRISSIE, IE211374232097, 3rd Jan 2015, ATWOOD, DANVILLE MISS CHRISSIE

5. Manus Murphy
c/o Liam Murphy, Evergreen Lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow.
Evergreen Susie Mist 11 ET, IE1107740937, 3rd Jan 2015, tO-MAR bLACKSTAR, Evergreen Susie Mist 5

6. Cathal Dorian

7. Bryan Daly
Counguilla, Scartaglen, Killarney, Co Kerry.

24: AIB National Livestock Show Young Showmanship Challenge 2015 – Age 15 – 19.
1. Emma McNamara
Barna, Newtownshandrum, Charleville, CORK.

2. Rachel Corley
Smithboro, Co Monaghan.

3. Lauren O’Toole
c/o Liam Murphy, Evergreen Lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow.

4. Brian Smith
c/o Pat Smith, Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Co Cork.
IE151380250870, 18th Jan 2000, Jasper, Cahirmee Goldwynn Presence

5. Kevin Smith
c/o Pat Smith, Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Co Cork.
IE151380250887, 11th Jul 2001, Dempsey, Cahirmee Shot Presence

6. Byron Barrett
ellistown, kildare, kildare.
Grangecon Burns Penny 5, IE391037441243, 22nd Aug 2014, Dudoc Mr Burns, Grangecon Talent Penny

7. Mary Conroy
Longford Hse, Longford, Clonaslee, Co Laois.

8. Liadh Furlong
c/o Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly.

9. Ciara Leonard
Garbally, Blueball, Tullamore, Co Offaly.

25: AIB National Livestock Show Young Showmanship Challenge 2015 – (20-26years)
1. Rachel McNamara
Barna, Newtownshandrum, Charleville, Co. Cork.

2. Padraic Murphy
Kilmanagh, Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny.

3. Doireann Mulhall
Danville, Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny.

4. Aisling Neville
Ballydaly, Tullamore, Offaly.

5. Philip O’Brien
c/o Aisling Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co Offaly.

6. Evan Walsh
Ardbash House, Edenderry, Co Offaly.

Holstein Friesian
30: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer Born in 2015
1. Denis Donohoe
Oldcourt, Bllylinan, Athy, Laois.
Seanacourt Doorman Latisiha ET, IE221073210848, 1st Jan 2015, Val-Bisson Doorman, Delasheen Snowman Latisha ET

2. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee Dy Perfection, IE151380250887, 4th Jan 2015, Dempsey, Cahirmee Shot Presence

3. Padraic Greenan
Ardaghey, Monaghan, Co Monaghan.
Greenlea Dizzy Katie-red, IE291641820735, 3rd Jan 2015, Greenlea Dizzy, Greenlea Jeeves Katie

4. Jim Mulhall
Danville, Kilkenny, Kilkenny.
DANVILLE ATWOOD CHRISSIE, IE211374232097, 3rd Jan 2015, ATWOOD, DANVILLE MISS CHRISSIE

5. Katie Gahan
Askinamoe, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Wexford.
Boleybawn Talent Genivie, IE 3811477-3-2360, 13th Jan 2015, Boleybawn Talent, Boleybawn Ru Red Genivie

6. Aisling Neville
Ballydaly, Tullamore, Offaly.
LYNALLY VAL 1646, IE301511821646, 17th Jan 2015, END-ROAD PVF BOLIVER, LYNALLY OMAN VAL

7. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee Acme Presence, IE151380260888, 5th Jan 2015, Acme, Cahirmee Goldwynn Presence

31: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer Born On / between 01.07.2014 and 31.12.2014
1. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee Aftershock Marieka, Ie151380210867, 5th Sep 2014, Aftershock, Cahirmee Alex Marieka

2. Tom & Maura Murphy
Swiftsheath, Jenkinstown, Co Kilkenny.
Swiftheath Ashley 1469 ET, 211351991469, 2nd Sep 2014, Headliner, Ashley

3. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee Jper Presence, IE151380250870, 7th Sep 2014, Jasper, Cahirmee Goldwynn Presence

4. Jim Mulhall
Danville, Kilkenny, Kilkenny.
DANVILLE ATWOOD FRAN, IE211374252090, 18th Nov 2014, ATWOOD, SWIFTSHEATH OMAM FRAN ET

5. Peter Kennelly
Ballinprior, Ardfert, Kerry.
Akeragh Para Leann, IE191230931249, 17th Jul 2014, Mountbeamish Parper, Akeragh Fort Leeann

6. Steve McLoughlin
Ellistown, Kildare, Kildare.
Grangecon Burns Penny 5, IE391037441243, 22nd Aug 2014, Dudoc Mr Burns, Grangecon Talent Penny

7. Peter Ging
Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Laois.
Ballyclider Chris 288, IE221297011827, 16th Oct 2014, Matson, Ballyclider chris

32: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer Born on / between 01.01.2014 and 30.06.2014
1. Michael Magan
Killashee, Longford, Co. Longford.
Bunacloy V-B Doorman Alioli, 2511029-9-2788, 1st Jan 2014, Val-Bisson Doorman, Weeping Ash Jasper Appoint Ex. 91

2. P.J & John Kelly
Rahanine, Rochfortbridge, Co. Westmeath.
Rochfort Palermo flora, 36-12302-5-1005, 1st Jan 2014, Glenn-Ann palermo, Rochfort tan flora

3. Padraic Greenan
Ardaghey, Monaghan, Co Monaghan.
Greenlea Shottle Pledge, IE291641810668, 2nd Mar 2014, Picston Shottle, Greenlea Knowledge Pledge

4. Paul Flanagan
Strand Road,, Termonfeckin, Drogheda, louth.
Tubbertoby Chip Marge, IE261011011040, 2nd Jun 2014, Mr. Chassity Goldchip, Tubbertoby Sanchez Marion

5. Peter Kennelly
Ballinprior, Ardfert, Kerry.
Akeragh CRXO Primrose 2, IE191230941159, 14th Jan 2014, Copsewood Ramy, Akeragh James Primrose

6. Gareth O’Brien
Streamstown, Killyon, Birr, Offaly.
Rathgibbon Mogul Lila 2, ie301359851576, 5th Jan 2014, Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul, Comestar Lilacary Sanchez

33: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer In-calf Born on/between 01.01.2013 and 31.12.2013
1. Liam Murphy
Evergreen lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Carlow.
EVERGREEN SEVEN LAUREN, IE111107750855, 4th Sep 2013, SEVEN, SWIFTSHEATH ROUMAR LAUREN

2. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee Dempesy Perfection, Ie151380220819, 12th Sep 2013, Dempsey, Cahirmee Shot Presence

3. Denis Donohoe
Oldcourt, Bllylinan, Athy, Laois.
Seanacourt TFG Lilac 0780, IE221073290780, 24th Sep 2013, TOC-Farm Goldsun ET, Seanacourt VDZ Lilac

4. Denis Donohoe
Oldcourt, Bllylinan, Athy, Laois.
Seanacourt SFC Miss 0767, IE221073230767, 16th Jun 2013, Scientific Debonair-Red-ETS, Fairview Miss

5. Patrick Gaynor
Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan.
Mullaghlands Talent Bramur, IE121521450503, 12th Apr 2013, Ladino Park Talent, Brookfield F464 Bramur 3

34: AIB National Livestock Show Junior Holstein-Friesian Dairy Champion
1. Liam Murphy
Evergreen lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Carlow.
EVERGREEN SEVEN LAUREN, IE111107750855, 4th Sep 2013, SEVEN, SWIFTSHEATH ROUMAR LAUREN

2. Michael Magan
Killashee, Longford, Co. Longford.
Bunacloy V-B Doorman Alioli, 2511029-9-2788, 1st Jan 2014, Val-Bisson Doorman, Weeping Ash Jasper Appoint Ex. 91

35: Best Pair of Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifers By the same sire, born on/after 01.08.2014
1. Peter Kennelly
Ballinprior, Ardfert, Co Kerry.
Akeragh CRXO Primrose 2, IE191230941159, Copsewood Ramy, Akeragh James Primrose
Akeragh CRXO Carla 3, IE191230961160, Copsewood Ramy, Akeragh James Carla

2. Patrick Gaynor
Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co Cavan.
Mullaghlands Twist Caroline, IE121521440535, 26th Mar 2014, Cogent Twist, Mullaghlands Geno Caroline
Mullaghlands Twist Ann 2, IE121521410540, 2nd May 2014, Cogent Twist, Mullaghlands Perform Ann

3. Peter Kennelly
Ballinprior, Ardfert, Kerry.
Akeragh Para Leeann, IE191230941266, 20th Jan 2015, Mountbeamish Parper, Akeragh Wallace Leeann
Akeragh Para Blanche, IE191230981261, 15th Jan 2015, Mountbeamish Parper, Akeragh Wallis Blanche

36: Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Heifer In-milk Born on/after 01.01.2013
1. Jim Sinnott
Ballyboy, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford.
Ballyboy Windbrook Carmen, IE371269440874, 14th Feb 2013, Gillette Windbrook, Ballyboy Goldwyn Carmen 3 ET EX91

2. Kevin & Ella Behan
Woodview House, Banaghmore, Rathangan, Co Kildare.
Ballaghmore Mammoth Rosie, IE201312470568, 10th Feb 2013, Emmark Mammoth, Clonpaddin WRM Rose

3. Edwin Gaynor& Kevin McGloin
Hillside, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Cavan.
Mullaghlands Dusk August, IE121521470496, 3rd Mar 2013, Scientific SS Dusk, Pavime Classic Auggie Red

37: Super €2,500 National Holstein In-milk Heifer
1. David Boyd
Mullaghduff, Glaslough, Monaghan, Monaghan.
Glaslough Miss Persia VG88, 291495470891, 5th May 2012, Mr Minister, Glaslough Lyster Petal

2. Bryan O’Connor
Bawnmore House, Kanturk, Co Cork.
Clongowes Sid Almeric 2, IE201044754357, 9th Jan 2012, Pine Tree Sid, Clongowes Shuttle Almeric Ex

3. Jim Mulhall
Danville, Kilkenny, Kilkenny.
DANVILLE LB BEATRICE, IE211374241802, 21st Apr 2012, DANVILLE LI BAXTER ET, DANVILLE MZM BEATRICE

4. Paul Flanagan
Strand Road,, Termonfeckin, Drogheda, louth.
Tubbertoby Chip Galaxy, IE 2610110 80949, 3rd Sep 2012, Mr Chasity Goldchip, Tubbertoby Talent Galaxy Ex

5. Jim Sinnott
Ballyboy, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford.
Ballyboy Windbrook Carmen, IE371269440874, 14th Feb 2013, Gillette Windbrook, Ballyboy Goldwyn Carmen 3 ET EX91

6. Kevin & Ella Behan
Woodview House, Banaghmore, Rathangan, Co Kildare.
Ballaghmore Mammoth Rosie, IE201312470568, 10th Feb 2013, Emmark Mammoth, Clonpaddin WRM Rose

38: Pedigree Holstein-Friesian Cow In-milk, Calved Twice
1. Patrick Coffey
19 Casement Street, Clonakilty, County cork, Please select.
Lisnacunna Dee Beauty Red, ie141452280575, 26th Sep 2011, Scientific Debonair Red, Rainyridge R Emma Red

2. Paul Flanagan
Strand Road,, Termonfeckin, Drogheda, louth.
Tubbertoby Atwood Fran, IE261011050946, 6th Jun 2012, Maple Downs IGW Atwood, Clonswords Champion Fran

3. John Cooney
Waterloo, Baileboro, Co Cavan.
Lumville Jetred Marleen, IE281556840747, 2nd Jul 2011

4. Peter Ging
Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Laois.
Ballyclider Una 130, IE221297091470, 1st Jan 2011, Minister, Ballyclider una

39: €2,500 AIB National Livestock Show Senior Cow In-milk
1. Liam Murphy
Evergreen lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Carlow.
EVERGREEN DUPLEX EBONY, IE111107730523, 1st Apr 2008, DUPLEX, DALEVALLEY TALENT EBONY

2. David Boyd
Mullaghduff, Glaslough, Monaghan, Monaghan.
Glaslough Goldwyn Bret EX93, 291495430624, 10th Apr 2007, Braedale Goldwyn, Glaslough Mt Brenda

3. Brochan Cocoman
Kilwarden, Kill, Co Kildare.
Kilwarden Shottle L Carmen, IE20121431401, 9th Jan 2010, Shottle, Kilwarden Lyster Carmel

40: Registered Pedigree Holstein-Friesian National Breeding Cow Family Championship
1. Bryan O’Connor
Bawnmore House, Kanturk, Co Cork.
Clongowes Sid Almeric 2, IE201044754357, 9th Jan 2012, Pine Tree Sid, Clongowes Shuttle Almeric Ex
Bawnmore GD Almeric, IE151289251276, 4th Nov 2014, Heavenly Golden Dreams, Clongowes Sid Almeric 2

2. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee DY Perfection, Ie15138025087, 3rd Jan 2015, Dempsey, Cahirmee Shot Presence
Cahirmee Dempesy Perfection, IE151380220819, 12th Sep 2013, Dempsey, Cahirmee Shot Presence

3. Pat Smith
Cahirmee House, Doneraile, Cork.
Cahirmee Jper Presence, IE151380250870, 7th Sep 2014, Jasper, Cahirmee Goldwynn Presence
Cahirmee Acme Presence, Ie151380260888, 5th Jan 2015, Acme, Cahirmee Goldwynn Presence

41: AIB National Livestock Show Senior Holstein-Friesian Champion
1. Liam Murphy
Evergreen lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Carlow.
EVERGREEN DUPLEX EBONY, IE111107730523, 1st Apr 2008, DUPLEX, DALEVALLEY TALENT EBONY

2. David Boyd
Mullaghduff, Glaslough, Monaghan, Monaghan.
Glaslough Goldwyn Bret EX93, 291495430624, 10th Apr 2007, Braedale Goldwyn, Glaslough Mt Brenda

42: Best Udder
1. Liam Murphy
Evergreen lodge, Fenagh, Bagenalstown, Carlow.
EVERGREEN DUPLEX EBONY, IE111107730523, 1st Apr 2008, DUPLEX, DALEVALLEY TALENT EBONY

 

 

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Sep 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Thu 20

National Ploughing Championships

September 18 @ 8:00 am - September 20 @ 5:00 pm