Inter-Club Stock Judging 2017

Over 27 category - 1st Place
At the 25th IHFA National Holstein Freisian Open Day, Crossnacole Holsteins, Co. Wicklow, the Donegal team of Charles McCandless, Trevor Lockhart, Roy Crommie take 3rd place in the 27 and over section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills represented by Avril Egar , William Grogan and Colclough Byrne
Over 27 category - 2nd Place
At the 25th IHFA National Holstein Freisian Open Day, Crossnacole Holsteins, Co. Wicklow, the Cork team of Gordon Kingston, Ger Lehane and James Crowley take 2nd place in the 27 and over section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills represented by Avril Egar, William Grogan and Colclough Byrne
Over 27 category - 3rd Place
At the 25th IHFA National Holstein Freisian Open Day, Crossnacole Holsteins, Co. Wicklow, the Donegal team of Charles McCandless, Trevor Lockhart, Roy Crommie take 3rd place in the 27 and over section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills represented by Avril Egar , William Grogan and Colclough Byrne
Over 27 category - Highest Individual
Oliver Neville from the Laois Offaly Club is presented with the Jack McCullough Trophy for Highest Individual in the 27 and over section of the Inter Club Stock Judging, pictured with Avril Egar William Grogan and Colclough Byrne of Connolly’s Red Mills, sponsor
18 - 26 category - 1st Place
At the 25th IHFA National Holstein Freisian Open Day, Crossnacole Holsteins, Co. Wicklow, the North Eastern team Paul Daly, Jack Mennis and Matthew Flanagan take 1st place in the 18 - 26 I section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills represented by Colclough Byrne, Avril Egar, William Grogan and Micheal Phelan
18 - 26 category - 2nd Place
The Laois Offaly team Orla Neville, William Neville and Ethan Keenan (missing from photo)take 2nd place in the 18 - 26 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills represented by Avril Egar William Grogan and Colclough Byrne
18 - 26 category - 3rd Place
The Limerick Clare team of Luke Storan, Rachel McNamara and Gearoid Slattery take 3rd place in the 18 - 26 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills represented by Avril Egar William Grogan and Colclough Byrne
18 - 26 category - Highest Individual
Emer Kennelly from the Kerry Club is presented with the Milk Board Perpetual Trophy for Highest Individual in the 18 - 26 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging pictured with Avril Egar and Michael Phelan of Connolly’s Red Mills, sponsors
Under 18 category - 1st Place
The North Eastern team Brian Osborne, Conor Lehane and Seona Osborne take 1st place in the under 18 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by FBD, represented by David Bermingham
Under 18 category - 2nd Place
The Galway team Kane Boal, Megan Boal and Brendan Gildea Jnr take 2nd place in the under 18 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by FBD, represented by David Bermingham
Under 18 category - 3rd Place
Charles Gallagher CE IHFA with the Slaney team Gearoid Murphy, Mark Hurley and Daniel Doyle taking 3rd place in the under 18 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by FBD, represented by David Bermingham
Under 18 category - Highest Individual
Cathal Dorian from the North Eastern club is presented with the Fr Collins Trophy Perpetual Trophy for Highest Individual in the under 18 section of the Inter Club Stock Judging which was sponsored by FBD, represented on the day by David Bermingham
Inter-Club Stock Judging Results
27 Years and Over -Sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills
1st – North EasternLeo Collins3863
Pat Murray
Alan Dorian
2nd - CorkGordon Kingston3817
Ger Lehane
James Crowley
3rd - DonegalCharles McCandless3815
Trevor Lockhart
Roy Crommie
Highest Individual – Jack McCullough Trophy
Oliver Neville - Laois Offally – 1343
18 – 26 Years Section - Sponsored by Connolly’s Red Mills
1st – North EasternPaul Daly3756
Jack Mennis
Matthew Flanagan
2nd – Laois OffalyOrla Neville3689
William Neville
Ethan Keena
3rd - Limerick ClareLuke Storan3663
Rachel McNamara
Gearoid Slattery
Highest Individual – Milk Board Perpetual Trophy
Emer Kennelly – Kerry - 1305
Under 18 Section – Sponsored by FBD
1st – CorkBrian Osborne3699
Seona Osborne
Conor Lehane
2nd – GalwayKane Boal3673
Megan Boal
Brendan Gildea Jnr
3rd - SlaneyMark Hurley3668
Gearoid Murphy
Daniel Doyle
Highest Individual – Fr Collins Trophy
Cathal Dorian – North Eastern - 1259

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Aug 2017 » loading...
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Sat 19

Tydavnet Show

August 19
Sun 20

Tullow Show

August 20
Tue 22
Sat 26

Iverk Show

August 26