Committees

Director of Finance
Paul Hannan Friarstown, Crecora, Co. Limerick061-351137087-9176011paulandeileen@eircom.net
Finance Committee
Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co. Cavan045-42252087-2898707 pmgaynor@eircom.net
Richard WhelanTowlagh, Clonard, Co. Meath.044-75734087-9152792lumville7@eircom.net
Breed Promotion
Kevin Walsh Gragadder, Kilcock, Co. Kildare086-8170231
Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co. Cavan045-42252087-2898707 pmgaynor@eircom.net
Victor O’SullivanLisduff, Whitechurch, Co.Cork087-7942504 victor.osullivan@gmail.com
Michael Coleman Carigeen, Butlerstown, Bandon, Co. Cork023-8840180087-2223143colemanmike76@gmail.com
Graeme TaylorClonboyher, Corrawallen, Co. Leitrim087-9623548drumreillytaylors@gmail.com
Tommy ScreeneWindfield, Menlough,Ballinasloe, Co. Galway090-6984657087-9791850 screenetommy@gmail.com
Breed Development
Richard WhelanTowlagh, Clonard, Co. Meath044-75734086-3457969lumville7@eircom.net
Sean GibbonsTubrid, Woodsgift, Via Thurles, Co. Kilkenny056-8835983086-1029722smgib@eircom.net
Martin CroweCarrigmore House, Doon, Co. Limerick061-380948086-8290769mcrowe@eircom.net
Peter KennellyBallinprior, Ardfert, Co. Kerry066-7133361087-6752152
Tommy ScreeneWindfield, Menlough,Ballinasloe, Co. Galway090-6984657087-9791850 screenetommy@gmail.com
Rules Committee
Richard WhelanTowlagh, Clonard, Co. Meath044-75734086-3457969lumville7@eircom.net
Trevor LockhartBallyally, Ramelton, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal074-9151054087-2219599lockharttrevor@gmail.com
Peter Ging, Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Co. Laois0502-22529086-2394573amging@yahoo.co.uk
Pedigree Cattle Breeders Ireland Reps
Charles GallagherBallycarroll, Portlaoise, Co. Laois057-8646644087-2523211cgallagher@ihfa.ie
Peter Ging, Ballyclider, Portlaoise, Co. Laois0502-22529086-2394573amging@yahoo.co.uk
Friesian Rep
Martin CroweCarrigmore House, Doon, Co. Limerick061-380948086-8290769mcrowe@eircom.net
ICBF Reps
Paul HannanFriarstown, Crecora, Co. Limerick061-351137087-9176011paulandeileen@eircom.net
Richard WhelanTowlagh, Clonard, Co. Meath044-75734086-3457969lumville7@eircom.net
YMA Rep
Avril HelenKilgarriffe, Clonakilty,Co. Cork086-1267449 avrilhelen@gmail.com
YMA Liaison Officers
SouthMidlandsNorthLeinsterCork
Paul Hannan Kevin Walsh Patrick Gaynor Jim Sinnott Ricky Barrett
YMA Organising Committee
Laura SinnottThe Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford087 9127118laurasinnott89@gmail.com
Ann Maree ManleyMonasteroris, Edenderry, Co.Offaly087 1998805ann-maree.manley@ucdconnect.ie
European Show Committee
Garry HurleyClonpadden Ballymoyle Arklow Co Wicklow0402-32366085-8705151garryvhurley@gmail.com
Richard WhelanTowlagh, Clonard, Co. Meath044-75734086-3457969lumville7@eircom.net
David BoydMullaghduff Glaslough Co Monaghan047-88220086-6004442glasloughholsteins@gmail.com
Rickey BarrettThe Elms Adamstown Ballinhassig Co Cork086-8381327rickybarrett@eircom.net
Patrick Gaynor, Mullaghlands, Mullagh, Co. Cavan045-42252087-2898707 pmgaynor@eircom.net
Willie WalshCloughnadromin, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick 061-351407087-6712570
Charles GallagherBallycarroll, Portlaoise, Co. Laois057-8646644087-2523211cgallagher@ihfa.ie