All Ireland Awards 2015

DSC_1582For the complete photographic list of winners, CLICK HERE

CLASS 1
ALL IRELAND HEIFER BORN AFTER 1ST DEC 2014

1. Dellview Snow Angel
Gordon Kingston, Kilmotlerane,
Ballinscarthy, Co. Cork

2. Cahirmee Dy Perfection
Patrick Smith, Cahirmee Hse,
Doneraile, Co. Cork

3. Portvale Atwood Vicky
Clayton Coulter, Portinaghy,
Emyvale, Co. Monaghan

CLASS 2
ALL IRELAND HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST JULY & 30TH NOV 2014

1. Beechrow Twains Atwood
Michael Booth, Ballyduff,
Stradbally, Portlaoise, Co. Laois

2. Coolnamara Fever Z
Liam & Sandra Murphy, Fenagh,
Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow

3. Cahirmee Aftershock Marieka
Patrick Smith, Cahirmee Hse.,
Doneraile, Co. Cork

CLASS 3
ALL IRELAND HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST JAN & 30TH JUNE 2014

1. Bunacloy VB Doorman Alioli ET
Mike Magan, Killashee,
Longford, Co. Longford

2. Greenlea Shottle Pledge
Padraic Greenan, Crosshugh,
Monaghan, Co. Monaghan

3. Mounteen Stonewall Nula
John G. Kirby, Ballinscarthy,
Clonakilty, Co. Cork

CLASS 4
ALL IRELAND HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST JAN & 31ST DEC 2013

1. Ardnasalem Fever Sarah
Patrick Colton,
Ardnasalem, Co. Monaghan

2. Clonpaddin RCU Jill 2
Garry & John Hurley, Ballymoyle,
Arklow, Co. Wicklow

3. Kilwarden Windbrook J Vixan
Brochan Cocoman, Kilwarden,
Kill, Co. Kildare

CLASS 5
ALL IRELAND 3 YEAR OLD COW IN MILK BORN BETWEEN 1ST JAN & 31ST DEC 2012

1. Glaslough Miss Persia
David Boyd, Mullaghduff,
Glaslough, Co. Monaghan

2. Kingsleigh S901 Karry 604
Shay Nyhan, Carrig,
Ballinscarthy, Co. Cork

3. Ardnasalem Jenny ET
Patrick Coulton,
Ardnasalem, Co. Monaghan

CLASS 6
ALL IRELAND 4 YEAR OLD COW IN MILK BORN BETWEEN 1ST JAN & 31ST DEC 2011

1. Lisnacunna Dee Beauty Red ET
Patrick Coffey, Lisnacunna,
Enniskeane, Co. Cork

2. Kilwarden Sid G Vixan
Brochan Cocoman, Kilwarden,
Kill, Co. Kildare

3. Hallow Attwood Twizzle ET
Donal & Thomas Neville, Ballinaguile,
Croagh, Co. Limerick

CLASS 7
ALL IRELAND 5 YEAR OLD COW IN MILK BORN BETWEEN 1ST JAN & 31ST DEC 2010

1. Baldonnel Goldie Larissa
Cyril Dowling & Tadhg Bourke,
Clondalkin, Dublin 22

2. Weepingash Jasper Appoint ET
Mike Magan, Killashee,
Longford, Co. Longford

3. Kilwarden Shottle L Carmen
Brochan Cocoman, Kilwarden,
Kill, Co. Kildare

CLASS 8
ALL IRELAND MATURE COW IN MILK BORN ON OR BEFORE 31ST DEC 2009

1. Evergreen Duplex Ebony
Liam & Sandra Murphy, Fenagh,
Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow

2. Laurelmore Duplex Impala
John Barrett & Sons, Lehenaghmore,
Togher, Cork

3. Hallow Advent Twizzle 3 ET
Philip Jones, Killowen,
Gorey, Co. Wexford

CLASS 9
ALL IRELAND IRISH PURE FRIESIAN HEIFER IN MILK

1. Mountain Martell Aileen 3
Michael Spillane, Tullamaine,
Fethard, Co. Tipperary

2. Mountain Martell Aileen 4
Michael Spillane, Tullamaine,
Fethard, Co. Tipperary

3. Churchclara Economy Laura
Bill O’Keeffe,
Churchclara, Co. Kilkenny

CLASS 10
ALL IRELAND IRISH PURE FRIESIAN COW IN MILK

1. Dunum Olivia ET
Martin Crowe, Carrigmore Hse.,
Doon, Co. Limerick

2. Mountain Lucy ET
Michael Spillane, Tullamaine,
Fethard, Co. Tipperary

3. Churchclara Blackie Circus
Bill O’Keeffe,
Churchclara, Co. Kilkenny

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Dec 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6