All Ireland Awards 2012

Go back to: All Ireland Awards

CLASS 1: All Ireland Junior Yearling born on or after 1st July 2012

CHAMPION

Sprucerove Mamouth Illinda owned by Keypoint Holsteins, Stoneacre, Tuam, Co. Galway.

RESERVE

Leagh Damion Princess owned by Michael & Margaret Laffan, Kilfinny, Adare, Co. Limerick.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Hallow RC Goldwyn Maude owned by Dermot McCarthy, Rathcannon, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick.

 

CLASS 2: All Ireland Intermediate Yearling, born between 1st July & 31st December 2011

CHAMPION

Beechrow Atwood Twain owned by Michael Booth, Ballyduff, Stradbally, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.

RESERVE

Lisnacunna Aftershock Passion owned by Patrick Coffey, The Grove, Lisnacunna, Enniskeane, Co. Cork.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Emerald Touchdown Jane owned by Michael McNamara, Barna, Newtownshandrum, Co. Cork.

CLASS 3: All Ireland Mature Yearling born between 1st January & 30th June 2011.

CHAMPION

Ballyellan Goldwyn Lustre owned by Tom Lynch, Ballyelan, Ballingarry, Co. Limerick.

RESERVE

Chapelhill Bolivian Sunset owned by Donal Bourke, Ballinakill, Kilfinny, Adare, Co. Limerick.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Cahirmee Goldwyn Spicy owned by Pat Smith, Cahirmee Hse., Doneraile, Co. Cork.

CLASS 4: All Ireland 2 year old Heifer in Milk born between 1st January & 31st December ’10

CHAMPION

Glaslough Sanchez Brie owned by David & Kenneth Boyd, Glaslough, Co. Monaghan.

RESERVE

Ballyboy Goldwyn Carmen 3 owned by Jim & Una Sinnott, Ballyboy, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Cahirmee Goldwyn Presence owned by Pat Smith, Cahirmee Hse., Doneraile, Co. Cork.

CLASS 5: All Ireland 3 year old Cow in Milk born between 1st January & 31st December ’09

CHAMPION

Pavime Frisky owned by Cyril & John Dowling, Baldonnell, Co. Dublin.

RESERVE

Clonpaddin GKS Fame owned by Gary Hurley, Ballymoyle, Arklow, Co. Wicklow.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Ballincurra Stormatic Lette owned by Dermot McCarthy, Rathcannon, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick.

CLASS 6: All Ireland 4 year old Cow in Milk born between 1st January & 31st December ’08

CHAMPION

Croagh Susie Mist 47 owned by Patrick & Derrick Frawley, Raheen, Croagh, Co. Limerick.

RESERVE

Croagh Susie Mist 46 owned by Patrick & Derrick Frawley, Croagh, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Baldonnel Goldwyn Sharon owned by Cyril Dowling & Mervyn Eager.

CLASS 7: All Ireland 5 year old Cow in Milk born between 1st January & 31st December ’07

CHAMPION

Hallow Lheros Indianink owned by Philip Jones, Holstein View, Killowen, Gorey, Co. Wexford.

RESERVE

Clonpaddin GWY Fanta ET owned by Gary Hurley, Ballymoyle, Arklow, Co. Wicklow.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Ballythomas Adolph Mia owned by Tom Murphy, Swiftsheath, Jenkinstown, Co. Kilkenny.

CLASS 8: All Ireland Mature Cow in Milk born on or before 31st December ’06

CHAMPION

Ridgefield Dundee Portea owned by Patrick & Derrick Frawley, Croagh, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick.

RESERVE

Dalevalley OTI J Lulu owned by Sean Murphy, Ardarostig, Waterfall, Near Cork, Co. Cork.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Laurelmore Ruben Sassy owned by John & Rickey Barrett & Sons, The Elms, Adamstown, Ballinhassig, Co. Cork.

CLASS 9: Irish Pure Friesians

CHAMPION

Raheenarran BCG Dairine owned by Bryan J. Daniels, Raheenarran, Kilmaoganny, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny.

RESERVE

Mountain Barney Aileen owned by Michael Spillane, Tullamaine, Fethard, Co. Tipperary.

HONOURABLE MENTION

Dunum Sneachta 86 owned by Martin Crowe, Carrigmore House, Doon, Co. Limerick.

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Jun 2018 » loading...
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Mon 25
Tue 26

Breffni Oriel Stock Judging

June 26 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tue 26

Kildare Club Field Evening

June 26 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Wed 27

Cork Holstein Friesian Club Field Evening

June 27 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Fri 29

Carlow Kilkenny Club Awards Night

June 29 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm