All Ireland Awards 2011

Group of Award Winners photograhed at the IHFA Awards Night at the Killeshin Hotel, Portlaoise on Tuesday 3rd April.

 

Class 1 – All Ireland Junior Yearling born on or after 1st July 2010

1st-tubbertoby-atn-linda

1st: Tubbertoby ATN Linda owned by: Paul Murphy, Springview, Banteer, Co. Cork.

 

2nd-sprucegrove-roy-sunlight

2nd: Sprucegrove Roy Sunlight owned by: Keypoint Holsteins, Stoneacre, Tuam, Co. Galway.

 

3rd-ballyelan-goldwyn-lustre

3rd: Ballyelan Goldwyn Lustre owned by: Tom Lynch, Ballyelan, Ballingarry, Co. Limerick.

 

Class 2: All Ireland Yearling, born on or before 3oth June 2010

1st-cahirmee-shot-presence

1st: Cahirmee Shot Presence owned by Pat Smith, Cahirmee, Doneraile, Co. Cork. 

 

2nd-clonpaddin-wrm-rose

2nd: Clonpaddin WRM Rose owned by Kevin Behan, Bonaghmore, Rathangan, Co. Kildare.

 

3rd-clonpaddin-gk-fame

3rd: Clonpaddin GK Fame owned by: Liam & Sandra Murphy, Evergreen, Fenagh, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow.

 

Class 3: All Ireland 2 year old Heifer in Milk, born on or after 1st January 2009

1st-baldonnel-stormatic-raquel

1st: Baldonnel Stormatic Raquel owned by: Cyril & John Dowling, Baldonnel, Co. Dublin.

 

2nd-pavime-dora-red

2nd: Pavime Dora Red owned by: the Beechinor Family, Carhoogarriffe, Clonakilty, Co. Cork.

 

3rd-pavime-frisky

3rd: Pavime Frisky owned by: Cyril & John Dowling, Baldonnel, Co. Dublin.

 

Class 4: All Ireland 3 year old born between 1st January ’08 & 31st December ’08

1st-croagh-susie-mist-46

1st: Croagh Susie Mist 45 owned by: Patrick & Derrick Frawley, Croagh, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick.

 

2nd-glaslough-miss-petra

2nd: Glaslough Miss Petra owned by David & Kennth Boyd, Glaslough, Co. Monaghan.

 

3rd-evergreen-duplex-ebony

3rd: Evergreen Duplex Ebony owned by: Liam & Sandra Murphy, Evergreen, Fenagh, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow.

 

Class 5: All Ireland 4 year old Cow in Milk born between 1st January ’07 & 31st December ’07

1st-laurelmore-duplex-impala

1st: Laurelmore Duplex Impala owned by John & Rickey Barrett & Sons, Adamstown, Ballinhassig, Co. Cork.

 

2nd-robinview-lina-129

2nd: Robinview Lina 129 owned by  Sean Murphy, Ardarostig, Waterfall, Near Cork.

 

3rd-clonpaddin-gwy-fanta

3rd: Clonpadding GWY Fanta owned by: John, Gary & Pat Hurley, Ballymoyle, Arklow, Co. Wicklow.

 

Class 6: All Ireland 5 year old Cow in Milk born between 1st January & 31st December ’06

1st-ardnasalem-drake-walburga

1st: Ardnasalem Drake Walburga owned by John C. Murphy, Ballagh, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny.

 

2nd-knocklusk-goldwyn-celia-10

2nd: Knocklusk Goldwyn Celicia 10 owned by John Codd, Cunnianstown, Rathdrum, Co. Wicklow.

 

3rd-lisnacunna-rampage-luella

3rd: Lisnacunna Rampage Luella owned by John & Rickey Barrett & Sons, The Elms, Ballinhassig, Co. Cork.

 

Class 7: Mature Cow born before 31st December 2005

1st-dalevalley-oti-j-lulu

1st: Dalevalley OTI J Lulu owned by Sean Murphy, Ardarostig, Waterfall, Near Cork.

 

2nd-laurelmore-ruben-sassy

2nd: Laurelmore Rubens Sassy owned by John & Rickey Barrett, The Elms, Adamstown, Ballinhassig, Co. Cork.

 

3rd-rosstemple-dundee-winnie

3rd: Rosstemple Dundee Winnie owned by John Curtin, Rosstemple, Athlacca, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick.

 

Class 8: Irish Pure Friesian

1st-kilsunny-judy-44

1st: Kilsunny Judy 44 owned by Trevor Dudley, Dovea, Thurles, Co. Tipperary.

 

2nd-ballynagrana-jean-10

2nd: Ballynagrana Jean 10 owned by Jim & Elaine Corby, Ballynagrana, Emly, Co. Tipperary.

 

3rd-coolmohan-rebecca-image

3rd: Coolmohan Rebecca Image owned by Patrick Flynn, Coolmohan, Kilworth, Co. Cork.

Access to Reports

Events Calendar

« Dec 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6